Rosewood Essential Oil

Essential Oil 10ml Rosewood

Description

Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora

Common Name: Rosewood Essential Oil 

Country of Origin: Brazil

 

Benefits:

Rosewood oil is a floral, sweet smelling mild and spicy aroma that is very grounding.  It has the unique ability to drive away sadness and disappointment and prepares you to take on life with a new and positive perspective.  Rosewood can give you relief from slight headaches,  and pain in the muscles and joints.

Rosewood blends well with Orange, Bergamot, Lemon, Lavender, Jasmine and Rose.

Hint:  The mild spicy, floral and sweet smell of rosewood oil can serve as an ideal natural deodorant, driving away the bad odor, making you feel refreshed.

Directions:

Add 4-6 drops of oil to an oil burner or diffuser to enhance your mood.

May be added to water for a relaxing bath and help sore tired muscles.

Warning:

Always read the label. Use only as directed

Discontinue use if sensitivity occurs

Keep out of reach of children

Never apply neat to the skin it is recommended to dilute oils in a carrier oil prior to topical application

It is recommended you skin patch test prior to use

Do not ingest without the advice of a registered clinician

Avoid contact with eyes

 

Australian Made Cruelty Free - Not Tested on Animals Vegan

Additional information

Weight 0.02 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosewood Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

$20.00

Spend $70 in one transaction and make 4 interest-free payments fortnightly with Afterpay More info

In stock

Quantity:

Click to view larger image

Description

Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora

Common Name: Rosewood Essential Oil 

Country of Origin: Brazil

 

Benefits:

Rosewood oil is a floral, sweet smelling mild and spicy aroma that is very grounding.  It has the unique ability to drive away sadness and disappointment and prepares you to take on life with a new and positive perspective.  Rosewood can give you relief from slight headaches,  and pain in the muscles and joints.

Rosewood blends well with Orange, Bergamot, Lemon, Lavender, Jasmine and Rose.

Hint:  The mild spicy, floral and sweet smell of rosewood oil can serve as an ideal natural deodorant, driving away the bad odor, making you feel refreshed.

Directions:

Add 4-6 drops of oil to an oil burner or diffuser to enhance your mood.

May be added to water for a relaxing bath and help sore tired muscles.

Warning:

Always read the label. Use only as directed

Discontinue use if sensitivity occurs

Keep out of reach of children

Never apply neat to the skin it is recommended to dilute oils in a carrier oil prior to topical application

It is recommended you skin patch test prior to use

Do not ingest without the advice of a registered clinician

Avoid contact with eyes

 

Australian Made Cruelty Free - Not Tested on Animals Vegan

Additional information

Weight 0.02 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosewood Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Join the Little Innoscents family for news and special offers!
Recommended for you